Rogers City Baptist Church

Church in Rogers City, MI

Address: 2946 M-68, Rogers City, MI 49779, USA

Service times: Sun 11:00 AM, 6:00 PM · Wed 7:00 PM

Website: https://www.rogerscitybaptistchurch.com/

Rogers City Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Rogers City, MI. Ways it serves: kids & youth, families, and education & jobs, with 81 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 11:00 AM, 6:00 PM · Wed 7:00 PM.

Rogers City Baptist Church is known for

  • Only church serving education & jobs in Rogers City
  • 81 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Kids & youth, Families, Education & jobs

Upcoming events from Rogers City Baptist Church

  • Junior Church — · Rogers City Baptist Church
  • Pray for Missionaries — · Rogers City Baptist Church

Needs and fundraisers from Rogers City Baptist Church

Visiting Rogers City Baptist Church

What time are services at Rogers City Baptist Church?

Sun 11:00 AM, 6:00 PM · Wed 7:00 PM

Where is Rogers City Baptist Church?

2946 M-68, Rogers City, MI 49779, USA

What denomination is Rogers City Baptist Church?

Rogers City Baptist Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with Rogers City Baptist Church?

Rogers City Baptist Church serves in kids & youth, families, education & jobs. Upcoming: Junior Church, Pray for Missionaries. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Rogers City, MI

Other churches in Rogers City, MI

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.