Pennsville Church

Church in Mount Pleasant, PA

Address: 3298 Richey Rd, Mt Pleasant, PA 15666, USA

Service times: Sun 9:45 AM · Wed 7:00 PM

Website: http://www.pennsvillebaptist.com/

Pennsville Church is a Baptist church in Mount Pleasant, PA. Ways it serves: kids & youth, families, and community service, with 45 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 9:45 AM · Wed 7:00 PM.

Pennsville Church is known for

  • One of 2 serving families in Mount Pleasant
  • 45 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Kids & youth, Families, Community service

Upcoming events from Pennsville Church

Needs and fundraisers from Pennsville Church

Visiting Pennsville Church

What time are services at Pennsville Church?

Sun 9:45 AM · Wed 7:00 PM

Where is Pennsville Church?

3298 Richey Rd, Mt Pleasant, PA 15666, USA

What denomination is Pennsville Church?

Pennsville Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with Pennsville Church?

Pennsville Church serves in kids & youth, families, community service. Upcoming: Upward Volunteers Needed!. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Mount Pleasant, PA

Other churches in Mount Pleasant, PA

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.