Normans Grove Church

Church in Lawndale, NC

Address: 206 Carpenters Grove Church Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090, USA

Service times: Sun 10:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 5:00 PM · Wed 6:00 PM

Website: http://normansgrove.net/

Normans Grove Church is a Southern Baptist church in Lawndale, NC. Ways it serves: kids & youth, with 6 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 10:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 5:00 PM · Wed 6:00 PM.

Normans Grove Church is known for

  • One of 2 serving kids & youth in Lawndale
  • 6 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Southern Baptist
Serves
Kids & youth

Upcoming events from Normans Grove Church

  • Bible Study — · Normans Grove Church

Needs and fundraisers from Normans Grove Church

Visiting Normans Grove Church

What time are services at Normans Grove Church?

Sun 10:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 5:00 PM · Wed 6:00 PM

Where is Normans Grove Church?

206 Carpenters Grove Church Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090, USA

What denomination is Normans Grove Church?

Normans Grove Church is Southern Baptist.

How can I serve with Normans Grove Church?

Normans Grove Church serves in kids & youth. Upcoming: Bible Study. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Lawndale, NC

Other churches in Lawndale, NC

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.