New Georgia Baptist Church

Church in Villa Rica, GA

Address: 6092 Mulberry Rock Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180, USA

Service times: Sun 9:30 AM, 10:45 AM

Website: https://www.ngbc.org/

New Georgia Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Villa Rica, GA. Ways it serves: food & hunger and kids & youth, with 8 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 9:30 AM, 10:45 AM.

New Georgia Baptist Church is known for

  • One of 2 serving food & hunger in Villa Rica
  • 8 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Food & hunger, Kids & youth

Upcoming events from New Georgia Baptist Church

Needs and fundraisers from New Georgia Baptist Church

Visiting New Georgia Baptist Church

What time are services at New Georgia Baptist Church?

Sun 9:30 AM, 10:45 AM

Where is New Georgia Baptist Church?

6092 Mulberry Rock Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180, USA

What denomination is New Georgia Baptist Church?

New Georgia Baptist Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with New Georgia Baptist Church?

New Georgia Baptist Church serves in food & hunger, kids & youth. Upcoming: Student Ministry, Care Closet Ministry. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Villa Rica, GA

Other churches in Villa Rica, GA

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.