New Creation Community

Church in Lincoln, NE

Address: 5620 S Coddington Ave, Lincoln, NE 68523, USA

Service times: Sat 9:00 AM, 11:30 AM

Website: https://newcreation.community/

New Creation Community is a Seventh-day Adventist church in Lincoln, NE. Ways it serves: food & hunger, kids & youth, and families, with 49 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sat 9:00 AM, 11:30 AM.

New Creation Community is known for

  • 49 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Seventh-day Adventist
Serves
Food & hunger, Kids & youth, Families, Community service

Upcoming events from New Creation Community

  • Soup Supper — · New Creation Community

Visiting New Creation Community

What time are services at New Creation Community?

Sat 9:00 AM, 11:30 AM

Where is New Creation Community?

5620 S Coddington Ave, Lincoln, NE 68523, USA

What denomination is New Creation Community?

New Creation Community is Seventh-day Adventist.

How can I serve with New Creation Community?

New Creation Community serves in food & hunger, kids & youth, families. Upcoming: Soup Supper. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Lincoln, NE

Other churches in Lincoln, NE

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.