New Canaan Baptist Church

Church in Somerville, AL

Address: 2204 Union Hill Rd, Somerville, AL 35670, USA

Service times: Sun 9:45 AM, 11:00 AM · Wed 6:30 PM

Website: https://www.newcanaan.org/

New Canaan Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Somerville, AL. Ways it serves: kids & youth, evangelism, and families, with 34 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 9:45 AM, 11:00 AM · Wed 6:30 PM.

New Canaan Baptist Church is known for

  • Only church serving education & jobs in Somerville
  • 34 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Kids & youth, Evangelism, Families, Education & jobs, Community service

Visiting New Canaan Baptist Church

What time are services at New Canaan Baptist Church?

Sun 9:45 AM, 11:00 AM · Wed 6:30 PM

Where is New Canaan Baptist Church?

2204 Union Hill Rd, Somerville, AL 35670, USA

What denomination is New Canaan Baptist Church?

New Canaan Baptist Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with New Canaan Baptist Church?

New Canaan Baptist Church serves in kids & youth, evangelism, families. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Somerville, AL

Other churches in Somerville, AL

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.