Maranatha Baptist Church

Church in McAllen, TX

Address: 1800 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78501, USA

Service times: Sun 10:45 AM, 6:00 PM · Wed 7:00 PM

Website: http://www.mbctx.org/

Maranatha Baptist Church is a Baptist church in McAllen, TX. Ways it serves: kids & youth and education & jobs, with 14 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 10:45 AM, 6:00 PM · Wed 7:00 PM.

Maranatha Baptist Church is known for

  • Only church serving education & jobs in McAllen
  • 14 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Kids & youth, Education & jobs

Upcoming events from Maranatha Baptist Church

Visiting Maranatha Baptist Church

What time are services at Maranatha Baptist Church?

Sun 10:45 AM, 6:00 PM · Wed 7:00 PM

Where is Maranatha Baptist Church?

1800 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78501, USA

What denomination is Maranatha Baptist Church?

Maranatha Baptist Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with Maranatha Baptist Church?

Maranatha Baptist Church serves in kids & youth, education & jobs. Upcoming: Kings Kids Club. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in McAllen, TX

Other churches in McAllen, TX

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.