Heath Memorial Church

Church in Waxhaw, NC

Address: 9908 Richardson King Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173, USA

Service times: Sun 9:30 AM

Website: https://www.heathmemorialchurch.org/

Heath Memorial Church is a Global Methodist church in Waxhaw, NC. Ways it serves: food & hunger and homelessness, with 1 upcoming way to serve. Service times: Sun 9:30 AM.

Heath Memorial Church is known for

  • Only church serving homelessness in Waxhaw
  • 1 way to serve coming up
Denomination
Global Methodist
Serves
Food & hunger, Homelessness

Upcoming events from Heath Memorial Church

Needs and fundraisers from Heath Memorial Church

Visiting Heath Memorial Church

What time are services at Heath Memorial Church?

Sun 9:30 AM

Where is Heath Memorial Church?

9908 Richardson King Rd, Waxhaw, NC 28173, USA

What denomination is Heath Memorial Church?

Heath Memorial Church is Global Methodist.

How can I serve with Heath Memorial Church?

Heath Memorial Church serves in food & hunger, homelessness. Upcoming: Food for Families NC Distribution. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Waxhaw, NC

Other churches in Waxhaw, NC

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.