First Baptist Church

Church in Pocahontas, AR

Address: 511 W Church St, Pocahontas, AR 72455, USA

Service times: Sun 10:45 AM

Website: http://www.fbcpocahontas.com/

First Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Pocahontas, AR. Ways it serves: kids & youth, families, and community service, with 27 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 10:45 AM.

First Baptist Church is known for

  • One of 2 serving kids & youth in Pocahontas
  • 27 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Kids & youth, Families, Community service

Upcoming events from First Baptist Church

Visiting First Baptist Church

What time are services at First Baptist Church?

Sun 10:45 AM

Where is First Baptist Church?

511 W Church St, Pocahontas, AR 72455, USA

What denomination is First Baptist Church?

First Baptist Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with First Baptist Church?

First Baptist Church serves in kids & youth, families, community service. Upcoming: Adult Prayer and Bible Study. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Pocahontas, AR

Other churches in Pocahontas, AR

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.