First Baptist Church

Church in Douglas, GA

Address: 124 N Gaskin Ave, Douglas, GA 31533, USA

Service times: Sun 10:30 AM · Wed 7:00 PM

Website: http://www.fbcdouglas.com/

First Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Douglas, GA. Ways it serves: education & jobs, with 7 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 10:30 AM · Wed 7:00 PM.

First Baptist Church is known for

  • Only church serving education & jobs in Douglas
  • 7 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Education & jobs

Visiting First Baptist Church

What time are services at First Baptist Church?

Sun 10:30 AM · Wed 7:00 PM

Where is First Baptist Church?

124 N Gaskin Ave, Douglas, GA 31533, USA

What denomination is First Baptist Church?

First Baptist Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with First Baptist Church?

First Baptist Church serves in education & jobs. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Douglas, GA

Other churches in Douglas, GA

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.