First Baptist Church

Church in Cairo, NE

Address: 107 E Nile St, Cairo, NE 68824, USA

Service times: Sun 8:45 AM, 10:15 AM

Website: https://www.firstbaptistcairo.com/

First Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Cairo, NE. Ways it serves: food & hunger, kids & youth, and education & jobs, with 38 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 8:45 AM, 10:15 AM.

First Baptist Church is known for

  • 38 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Food & hunger, Kids & youth, Education & jobs

Upcoming events from First Baptist Church

  • Sunday School Groups — · First Baptist Church
  • Community Supper — · First Baptist Church
  • Kids + Youth — · First Baptist Church

Visiting First Baptist Church

What time are services at First Baptist Church?

Sun 8:45 AM, 10:15 AM

Where is First Baptist Church?

107 E Nile St, Cairo, NE 68824, USA

What denomination is First Baptist Church?

First Baptist Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with First Baptist Church?

First Baptist Church serves in food & hunger, kids & youth, education & jobs. Upcoming: Sunday School Groups, Community Supper, Kids + Youth. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Cairo, NE

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.