First Baptist Church

Church in Goodlettsville, TN

Address: 613 S Main St, Goodlettsville, TN 37072, USA

Service times: Sun 10:30 AM

Website: https://fbcgoodlettsville.com/

First Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Goodlettsville, TN. Ways it serves: homelessness and kids & youth, with 22 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 10:30 AM.

First Baptist Church is known for

  • Only church serving homelessness in Goodlettsville
  • 22 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Homelessness, Kids & youth

Upcoming events from First Baptist Church

Needs and fundraisers from First Baptist Church

Visiting First Baptist Church

What time are services at First Baptist Church?

Sun 10:30 AM

Where is First Baptist Church?

613 S Main St, Goodlettsville, TN 37072, USA

What denomination is First Baptist Church?

First Baptist Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with First Baptist Church?

First Baptist Church serves in homelessness, kids & youth. Upcoming: Kids' Worship, Bible Studies for Life: Kids, Room in the Inn. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Goodlettsville, TN

Other churches in Goodlettsville, TN

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.