First Baptist Church

Church in Brookhaven, MS

Address: 200 E Monticello St, Brookhaven, MS 39601, USA

Service times: Sun 10:45 AM

Website: http://www.fbcbrookhaven.org/

First Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Brookhaven, MS. Ways it serves: food & hunger, kids & youth, and immigrants & refugees, with 30 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 10:45 AM.

First Baptist Church is known for

  • Only church serving immigrants & refugees in Brookhaven
  • 30 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Food & hunger, Kids & youth, Immigrants & refugees

Upcoming events from First Baptist Church

Visiting First Baptist Church

What time are services at First Baptist Church?

Sun 10:45 AM

Where is First Baptist Church?

200 E Monticello St, Brookhaven, MS 39601, USA

What denomination is First Baptist Church?

First Baptist Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with First Baptist Church?

First Baptist Church serves in food & hunger, kids & youth, immigrants & refugees. Upcoming: Senior Adult Prayer Luncheon, Family Meal, RA's GA's & Mission Friends (Spring). Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Brookhaven, MS

Other churches in Brookhaven, MS

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.