Evansville Church

Church in Coldwater, MS

Address: 471 Evansville Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618, USA

Service times: Sun 11:00 AM, 11:10 AM, 5:00 PM · Wed 5:30 PM

Website: https://www.evansvillebaptist.online/

Evansville Church is a Southern Baptist church in Coldwater, MS. Ways it serves: kids & youth, families, and community service, with 14 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 11:00 AM, 11:10 AM, 5:00 PM · Wed 5:30 PM.

Evansville Church is known for

  • Only church serving families in Coldwater
  • 14 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Southern Baptist
Serves
Kids & youth, Families, Community service

Upcoming events from Evansville Church

Needs and fundraisers from Evansville Church

Visiting Evansville Church

What time are services at Evansville Church?

Sun 11:00 AM, 11:10 AM, 5:00 PM · Wed 5:30 PM

Where is Evansville Church?

471 Evansville Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618, USA

What denomination is Evansville Church?

Evansville Church is Southern Baptist.

How can I serve with Evansville Church?

Evansville Church serves in kids & youth, families, community service. Upcoming: Wednesday Night Bible Study. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Coldwater, MS

Other churches in Coldwater, MS

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.