Emmanuel Baptist Church

Church in Florence, AL

Address: 4445 Chisholm Rd, Florence, AL 35630, USA

Service times: Sun 11:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:30 PM

Website: https://www.emmanuel-florence.org/

Emmanuel Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Florence, AL. Ways it serves: seniors, families, and education & jobs, with 9 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 11:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:30 PM.

Emmanuel Baptist Church is known for

  • 9 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Seniors, Families, Education & jobs, Community service

Upcoming events from Emmanuel Baptist Church

  • Prayer & Sermon — · Emmanuel Baptist Church
  • Nursing Home Visit — · Emmanuel Baptist Church

Visiting Emmanuel Baptist Church

What time are services at Emmanuel Baptist Church?

Sun 11:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:30 PM

Where is Emmanuel Baptist Church?

4445 Chisholm Rd, Florence, AL 35630, USA

What denomination is Emmanuel Baptist Church?

Emmanuel Baptist Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with Emmanuel Baptist Church?

Emmanuel Baptist Church serves in seniors, families, education & jobs. Upcoming: Prayer & Sermon, Nursing Home Visit. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Florence, AL

Other churches in Florence, AL

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.