Ebenzer Church

Church in Providence, NC

Address: 2901 Bertha Wilson Rd, Providence, NC 27315, USA

Service times: Sun 10:00 AM, 11:00 AM

Website: http://www.historicembc.org/

Ebenzer Church is a Baptist church in Providence, NC. Ways it serves: health & care, education & jobs, and community service, with 23 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 10:00 AM, 11:00 AM.

Ebenzer Church is known for

  • Only church serving education & jobs in Providence
  • 23 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Health & care, Education & jobs, Community service

Upcoming events from Ebenzer Church

Needs and fundraisers from Ebenzer Church

Visiting Ebenzer Church

What time are services at Ebenzer Church?

Sun 10:00 AM, 11:00 AM

Where is Ebenzer Church?

2901 Bertha Wilson Rd, Providence, NC 27315, USA

What denomination is Ebenzer Church?

Ebenzer Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with Ebenzer Church?

Ebenzer Church serves in health & care, education & jobs, community service. Upcoming: Intercessory Prayer. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Providence, NC

Other churches in Providence, NC

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.