Deer Park Baptist Church

Church in Louisville, KY

Address: 1733 Bardstown Rd, Louisville, KY 40205, USA

Service times: Sun 10:45 AM

Website: http://www.deerparkbaptist.org/

Deer Park Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Louisville, KY. Ways it serves: addiction recovery, families, and health & care, with 77 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 10:45 AM.

Deer Park Baptist Church is known for

  • One of 2 serving health & care in Louisville
  • 77 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Addiction recovery, Families, Health & care, Immigrants & refugees, Community service

Upcoming events from Deer Park Baptist Church

Needs and fundraisers from Deer Park Baptist Church

Visiting Deer Park Baptist Church

What time are services at Deer Park Baptist Church?

Sun 10:45 AM

Where is Deer Park Baptist Church?

1733 Bardstown Rd, Louisville, KY 40205, USA

What denomination is Deer Park Baptist Church?

Deer Park Baptist Church is Baptist.

How can I serve with Deer Park Baptist Church?

Deer Park Baptist Church serves in addiction recovery, families, health & care. Upcoming: Health Clinics, Medical Testing, Debtors Anonymous. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Louisville, KY

Other churches in Louisville, KY

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.