Community of Christ

Church in Tarpon Springs, FL

Address: 140 Rainville Rd, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689, USA

Website: https://cofchrist.org/

Community of Christ is a Latter-day Saints church in Tarpon Springs, FL. Ways it serves: education & jobs and community service, with 13 upcoming ways to serve.

Community of Christ is known for

  • 13 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Latter-day Saints
Serves
Education & jobs, Community service

Upcoming events from Community of Christ

Visiting Community of Christ

Where is Community of Christ?

140 Rainville Rd, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689, USA

What denomination is Community of Christ?

Community of Christ is Latter-day Saints.

How can I serve with Community of Christ?

Community of Christ serves in education & jobs, community service. Upcoming: Prayer for Peace, Prayer for Peace: Online Gathering. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Tarpon Springs, FL

Other churches in Tarpon Springs, FL

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.