British Chapel

Church in Kinston, NC

Address: 3338 British Rd, Kinston, NC 28501, USA

Service times: Sun 11:00 AM

Website: https://www.britishchapel.org/

British Chapel is a Baptist church in Kinston, NC. Ways it serves: education & jobs and community service, with 20 upcoming ways to serve. Service times: Sun 11:00 AM.

British Chapel is known for

  • 20 ways to serve coming up
Denomination
Baptist
Serves
Education & jobs, Community service

Upcoming events from British Chapel

Visiting British Chapel

What time are services at British Chapel?

Sun 11:00 AM

Where is British Chapel?

3338 British Rd, Kinston, NC 28501, USA

What denomination is British Chapel?

British Chapel is Baptist.

How can I serve with British Chapel?

British Chapel serves in education & jobs, community service. Upcoming: Prayer and Bible Study. Connect on JoyProject to join in.

More in Kinston, NC

Other churches in Kinston, NC

Get the app to follow and connect

JoyProject is free on iPhone and Android.